Malago Forum
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
October 15, 2018, 06:25:06 PM


Login with username, password and session length


MALAGO SHOUTBOX
October 12, 2018, 06:54:07 PM Mrskondo - Hello ask ko lng kung pde b mag bigay ng long term visa para s kapatid or magulang kung ako ay PR?
October 09, 2018, 02:45:44 AM celesteannie - Sana may makasagot sa tanong ko 😥
October 07, 2018, 03:44:48 AM Chicklet - Hello po sa lahat new lang dto .. Godbless sa lahat
October 03, 2018, 09:38:57 PM Rml - Nandito ako ngayon sa nagoya nakastay ung hagaki na pwede dito nalang ideliver sa pinag sstayn ko ng
October 03, 2018, 09:38:03 PM Rml - Hello po. Ask ko lang nag encho kasi ako ng visa kaso ang bahay namin 4hrs hanggang imig.
September 29, 2018, 08:08:45 AM Jhon - SAITAMA
September 26, 2018, 07:11:23 PM Micol20 - Helo po .musta kabayan? 
September 20, 2018, 03:46:49 AM cjD - hi gud am, new member po, yoroshiku🙂
September 18, 2018, 10:19:53 PM Ayaka20 - Good aftie! Newbie here...maitatanong ko lang po sana kung may chance pa ba na makaobtain ng japanes
September 11, 2018, 05:29:05 PM eukii - overstay
View All
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: have japanese son but not married to his japanese father, please help  (Read 2750 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
iam
MF Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 25


« on: March 25, 2012, 03:57:24 PM »

please suggestion po if what visa po wpede ko i-apply may anak po  ako japanese sa ,but not married to his japanese father?any suggestion po?thanks hello
Logged
Yogimeek
PINOY AKO
MF Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Gender: Female
Posts: 2,014


Final Fantasy


« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2012, 09:28:00 PM »

first, kailangan mo ng guarantor/hoshonin. 

Kung tatayong hoshonin ang japanese father ng baby mo,
sa palagay ko pwede ka mag-apply ng Tourist visa.






Logged
striver
WEB Master
MF Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Gender: Male
Posts: 7,699


JOVIALITY


« Reply #2 on: March 26, 2012, 01:54:48 PM »

since sabi mo is japanese son, i assume na japanese na sya. so there is no need to apply for visa para makapunta here. bili ka na lang ng tiket para makapunta dito sa japan.

now kung ang meaning naman ng sinasabi mo is anak ng japanese at hindi pa japanese citizenship, kailanganng ma-conside muna ang anak mo na anak nong japanese mismo para makapasok sa koseki-tohon (family registration) nong tatay. at pag nangyari yon, pwedeng maging japanese citizen na yong bata.  wave1
Logged
iam
MF Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 25


« Reply #3 on: March 26, 2012, 11:23:00 PM »

first, kailangan mo ng guarantor/hoshonin. 

Kung tatayong hoshonin ang japanese father ng baby mo,
sa palagay ko pwede ka mag-apply ng Tourist visa.


thank u po sa response angel4




Logged
cutejoy
PINOY AKO
MF Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Gender: Female
Posts: 1,507



« Reply #4 on: March 27, 2012, 06:41:36 AM »


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FILIPINO PARENTS OF JAPANESE-FILIPINO CHILDREN (JFC) WHO ARE TRAVELLING TO JAPAN
 
~If your purpose of visit falls in one of the following categories;

1.) For living in Japan as long-term resident in order to raise your child in Japan

2.) For a short stay (within 90 days) in Japan to make a preparation and the preliminary inspection for a possible long-term stay in Japan with your child in the future,

3.) For conducting necessary procedures for your child such as finding Japanese father's whereabouts, being acknowledged by Japanese Father, etc. on a temporary visit to Japan (within 90 days),

the documents listed (at the link below) are required when applying for visa to Japan (except in case you are a holder of ?ertificate of Eligibility?.
 

You are not allowed to view links.
Register or Login
http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/new%20visa/jfc.htm
Logged

He will be loved when dead, who was envied when he was living.-Horace
big_grin
iam
MF Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 25


« Reply #5 on: March 27, 2012, 10:47:19 AM »


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FILIPINO PARENTS OF JAPANESE-FILIPINO CHILDREN (JFC) WHO ARE TRAVELLING TO JAPAN
 
~If your purpose of visit falls in one of the following categories;

1.) For living in Japan as long-term resident in order to raise your child in Japan

2.) For a short stay (within 90 days) in Japan to make a preparation and the preliminary inspection for a possible long-term stay in Japan with your child in the future,

3.) For conducting necessary procedures for your child such as finding Japanese father's whereabouts, being acknowledged by Japanese Father, etc. on a temporary visit to Japan (within 90 days),

the documents listed (at the link below) are required when applying for visa to Japan (except in case you are a holder of ?ertificate of Eligibility?.
 

You are not allowed to view links.
Register or Login
http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/new%20visa/jfc.htm

thank you sa info cutejoy..sa june kasi pang 4th year na  yun penalty ko.try ko sa june mag apply ng visa no.1 nlang kaya piliin ko na option ?basta  comlete lang ba  documents ng garanthor ok na?thank u tlaga  sa info color
Logged
iam
MF Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 25


« Reply #6 on: March 27, 2012, 12:10:17 PM »


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FILIPINO PARENTS OF JAPANESE-FILIPINO CHILDREN (JFC) WHO ARE TRAVELLING TO JAPAN
 
~If your purpose of visit falls in one of the following categories;

1.) For living in Japan as long-term resident in order to raise your child in Japan

2.) For a short stay (within 90 days) in Japan to make a preparation and the preliminary inspection for a possible long-term stay in Japan with your child in the future,

3.) For conducting necessary procedures for your child such as finding Japanese father's whereabouts, being acknowledged by Japanese Father, etc. on a temporary visit to Japan (within 90 days),

the documents listed (at the link below) are required when applying for visa to Japan (except in case you are a holder of ?ertificate of Eligibility?.
 

You are not allowed to view links.
Register or Login
http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/new%20visa/jfc.htm

thank you sa info cutejoy..sa june kasi pang 4th year na  yun penalty ko.try ko sa june mag apply ng visa no.1 nlang kaya piliin ko na option ?basta  comlete lang ba  documents ng garanthor ok na?thank u tlaga  sa info color
comlete(complete ) documents ng garanthor/hoshonin ok na po kaya?
Logged
iam
MF Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 25


« Reply #7 on: March 28, 2012, 08:30:49 AM »

first, kailangan mo ng guarantor/hoshonin. 

Kung tatayong hoshonin ang japanese father ng baby mo,
sa palagay ko pwede ka mag-apply ng Tourist visa.




opo sya nga po ang  hoshonin ko father ng baby ko.cge po yun po ang  i-aapply ko na visa tourist visa.thank u so much yogimeeksan  godbless
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.1 | SMF © 2006, Simple Machines LLC

? 2007 - 2011 MALAGO Community All rights reserved
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM
Page created in 0.162 seconds with 21 queries.