malago logo    Home    About Us    Forum    News    MyProfileLog InSign Up

Freemium Info


Recent Info
FAQ About Visa
COE Application
Philippine Passport
My Number System
Marriage of Japanese and Pinoy
Housekeeping in Japan
Pinoy Scams in Japan
Usapang Common Sense
Violation Penalty
Seikatsu Hogo Benefit
Numbers and Figures
FAQ About COE
Travel Tax
Travel Clearance
Waiver of Exclusion Ground (WEG)
Family Visit Visa


Latest Portal Information


These are the latest information now registered here in Malago Portal section. Click the link on the navigation bar for more information on each genre.


30 DAYS, no visa entry para sa mga Japanese sa Pinas
3 MONTHS, validity period ng documents na pinapasa sa Immigration
5 YEARS, pinakamahabang visa period na binibigay ng Japan Immigration
Pagkakaiba ng LONG TERM VISA sa SHORT TERM VISA
10 YEARS, needed to apply Permanent Visa (PV) for Working Visa holders
3 MONTHS, maximum period of visa application processing in Immigration
Offices where to apply documents related sa atin dito sa Japan
18 YEARS OLD below is considered MINORS in the Philippines
18 YEARS OLD younger, need a Travel Clearance to travel alone
6 MONTHS, needed waiting time para sa re-application ng visa application denied
Visa extension application, not possible kung wala na ang previous guarantor
6 MONTHS validity of passport remaining, needed to travel outside Philippines
Important Things to Know About Japanese Spouse Visa (JSV)
Halaga ng perang maipapasok at mailalabas ng isang traveller sa Japan
Halaga ng perang maipapasok at mailalabas ng isang traveller sa Pinas
Penalty sa mga illegal na tumatanggap ng Seikatsu Hogo (SH)
It takes time bago makapag-apply ng Permanent Visa (PV) dito sa Japan
Penalty sa Imitation Acknowledgment (GIZOU NINCHI) ng bata bilang anak ng Japanese
Penalty sa mga Imitation Marriage violators (Third Penalty: Broker)
Penalty sa mga Imitation Marriage violators (Second Penalty: Visa Application)